Pisgah Rage 
NICA Composite MTB Bike Team in Asheville, NC



In 2019, there will be 5 NC Nica races.

Our team is awesome and we encourage each team rider to

try at least one race. 


First Race: Brown Creek, Elizabethtown

                              6th grade: Hank 9th place

                                               7th grade A group: Luke 13th place 

                             Freshman: Ely 10th place

                                                            Aaron 15th place   

                         JV 2: Davis 12th place 

                             Varsity: Owen 2nd place 

                                  JV 2 Girls: Payton 7th place


                                         Second Race: Fisher Farm, Davidson

                                6th grade: Wade 5th place

                                                     Hank 9th place

                                             6th grad girls: Cameron 9th place

                                        7th grade: Jackson 26th place 

                                                7th grade A group: Luke 15th place

                             8th grade: Gus 7th place

                                                         Alden 32nd place

                                                        Jacob 43rd place

                                                        8th grade A group: Bennett 33rd place

                                                                                           William 35th place

                                             8th grade girls: Miykla 6th place

                                      Freshman: Aaron 18th place

                         JV1: Lewis 20th place

                      JV2: Davis 8th place

                                  JV2 girls: Payton 11th place

                            Varsity: Owen 2nd place


                                        Third Race: Browns Creek, Elizabethtown

                                6th grade: Wade 3rd place

                                                    Hank 7th place

                                      6th grade girls: Rylie 7th place 

                                             7th grade A group: Luke 9th place

                                      Freshman: Aaron 18th place

                              JV2 girls: Payton 6th place

                                                      Varsity: Owen 1st place Yeah!! Congrats


                                        Fourth Race: Farris Memorial Park, Mayodan

                               6th grade: Wade 3rd place

                                                    Hank 4th place

                                                    Sam 18th place

                                     7th grade: Jackson 16th place

                                                   Judah 21st place

                                    7th grade A group: Luke 7th place

                                          8th grade: Gus 4th place

                                  Freshman: Ely 14th place

                                  JV2 Girls: Payton 6th place

                                     Fifth Race: Farris Memorial Park, Mayodan

                                    

                                           Complete results from this past season are posted here. 



                                                 We are looking forward to another great season in Spring 2019.


                               Watch one of our riders on his first NICA race
















This is paragraph text. Double click here to edit and add your own text.